Project/Area Number |
03680253
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | OSAKA ELECTRO-COMMUNICATION UNIVERSITY (O.E.C.U.) |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIKETA Tadashi Osaka Electro-Communication University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30076822)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Shigekata Osaka Electro-Communication University, Junior College, Lecturer, 短期大学部, 講師 (40223383)
太田 充 大阪電気通信大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (60152154)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Personal Identity / Computer Assisted System / Self-establishment / Self-recognition / Self-understanding / 自分史 / やる気 / 価値観 / パ-ソナルアイデンティティ / IGF調査法 / 自己実現 |
Research Abstract |
Today we think that it is very important to establish student's personal identity and to develop the guide method. We suppose that the establishing process of student's personal identity is in three parts as follows : (1) Self-recognition process (2) Self-understanding process (3) Self-developing process According the thought described above, we are developing the computer assisted system for establishing student's personal identity (CASE SPI) that consists of three subsystems. They are student's YARUKI recording subsystem, personal chronicle history writing subsystem and self inquiring subsystem.