Project/Area Number |
03680262
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | TOKYO GAKUGEI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAI Toshiki Tokyo Gakugei University, Faculty Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10186992)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | International Understanding / human right / Integrated Learning / social of regime / 社会認識 / 錦華小「環境科」 / 人権と民族 / 植民地教育 / 在日韓国・朝鮮人教育 / 内なる国際化 / 国際理解 / 郷土教育 / 生活教育 |
Research Abstract |
I study about "Integrated Leaning", from the fiscol 1991 year to 1993 year. A study has two purpose on Analysis. Once is, A study of "The Integrated Leaning", its own sake, the other one integrated in Social Studies. I gathered material about legacy, social of regime conected with "Integrated Leaning". And in conclusion, I make a proposal. (1) "Integrated Study" is necessary to have a point of view "International Understanding" and "the human right". (2) I maked studies plan about "A prompblem of konear in Japan".