Project/Area Number |
03680267
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Tetsu School Education Associate Professor, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (40091813)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Database / Social Studies / Instructional Media / Hyper Media / CAI / Computer Software / 自動車工業 / 視聴覚メディア / マルチ教授メディア / 学習ソフトウエア / 中学校社会科 / デ-タベ-ス / 学習ソフトプログラム / 小学校社会科 |
Research Abstract |
This research reports the follwing results of Systematic Planning and Development for the Use of Social Studies Instructional Media. First, the database of instructional media for social studies is developed. The database has 552 records. Second, eighty-one social studies softwares which are developed by personal or by company are analyzed from a perspective of learning style. The principle and object of social studies software are proposed. Third, hyper media of the unit "Automobile Industry in Japan" is developed. It consists of 50 moving pictures, 150 photographs, 15 maps, 15 graphs and 10 charts.