Project/Area Number |
03801017
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Tokyo Woman's Christian University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKUMA Kousei Tokyo Woman's Christian University Professor College of Arts and Sciences, 文理学部, 教授 (80004117)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Racial problem / Life-long education / Segregation / Reproduction / Multi-racial education / Multi-racial society / Multi-cultural education / Multi-cultural society / 多文化教育 / ナショナル・カリキユラム / 多文化・多民族教育 / 多文化・多言語社会 / 多信仰社会 / 多文化・多民族都市宣言 / 世界市民 / 地球社会 / カルチャラル・ダイバ-シティ / インテグレ-ション |
Research Abstract |
This essay try to make a clear the structure of life-long education in Britain. After starting this objection, we thought need to analysis racial problem to attend all the people. And so, we especially made a clear racial problem in Britain. It contains below, 1 Multi-racial society and culture--for the education in Japan in future 2 The segregation in life, education and reproduction of culture in multi-racial society 3 The history of multi-cultural and multi-racial society in Britain