Project/Area Number |
03805052
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
Research Institution | Aichi Univ.of Education |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Masamitsu Aichi Univ.of Education, Assoc.Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (80126929)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
Keywords | Domestic life / Plan of house / House of middle class / Magazine for women / Room to use dinning and cooking / Planning by dwellers / 'Hujinnotomo' / Increase of rooms furnished in Europian style / 住生活の変遷 / 戸建住宅 / 居住者による住宅計画 / 主婦の友 |
Research Abstract |
I investigated the house plans and domestic life of middle class appeared in the magazine for women. Results are follows. 1.The class of dwellers of houses planned by architects is higher than that of dwellers of houses planned by themselves. 2.Rooms furnished Europian style appeared earlier in houses planned by architects than houses planned by dwellers. 3.Room to use dinning and cooking appeared earlier in houses planned by dwellers than houses planned by architects.