A Study of "der erlebte Raum" in Sport
Research Project
Project/Area Number 03808012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 体育学
Research InstitutionHokkaido Univ.of Education
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA Yuzuru  Hokkaido Univ.of Education, Faculty of Education Assistant Professor, 教育学部・釧路校, 助教授 (90113654)
Project Period (FY) 1991 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsMovement Theory / Grandness / Movement Structure / スポーツ運動 / 運動時間 / 運動空間 / スポ-ツ運動学
Research Abstract
In order to clarify the recognition structure of "der erlebte Raum" in the world of human movement we need to get in the senses of trainers and trainees. It is an indubitable fact that in the world of human movement there exists a space of its own, which is different from an objective or physical space. In order to understand the world of human movement we must understand the very space peculiar to the human movement.
After the consideration of actual practices of real movement there appeared a sensual world of human movement as "der erlebte Raum" in sport.