Project/Area Number |
03831013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
認知科学
Research Institution | Teikyo Heisei University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZOE Muneaki Teikyo Univ.of Technology, Dept.of Information Engineering Professor, 情報学部, 教授 (70009645)
Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Infra Red Camera / Psychological variance / Facial temperature / Dynamometer / Psychodrama / 心理ショック / 背筋力運動 |
Research Abstract |
1. In general, an expensive environmental room is needed to measure skin temperature by a thermography. A method using a thermography was developed. 2. Variance of facial temperature was displayd by a radiant heat per area. Therefore, it was easy to measure even if subjects moved. 3. Facial temperature was compared to heart rate. Facial temperature went up when circular regulation increased. But the facial temperature went up and the facial higher temperature was kept for a long time. 4. Temperature distribution of face of kindergartners was similar to that of students. But, the temperature was low over the face. 5. Facial temperature was higher on the eye orbit and the forehead than the nose and the cheeks. It is coincident with the distribution of blood vessels in the face.