| Project/Area Number |
03832032
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会システム工学
| Research Institution | Soka university |
Principal Investigator |
ASANO Chooichiro Soka university Dept. Engin. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30037288)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIMURA Hirokazu Soka univ.Dept.Engin.Research assist., 工学部, 助手 (30247283)
OKAZAKI Takeo Kyushu univ.Dept.Sc.Research assist., 理学部, 助手 (90213925)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1992)
| Keywords | Latent class analysis / Latent trait analysis / Research behavior of social scientist / Response pattern / NISAN system / Massmedia and students' consciousness / Latent structure analysis / Latent concept and behavior / 最尤解 / MLEーSYSシステム / 数値解法ソフトウエア / 反応パタ-ン |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present research project for two years is to study on new analytical methods for social system and the corroborations. Main problems investigated and the results are as follows. (1)Survey of references related to latent structure analysis in Psychometrika. Brit.J.Math. & Stat.Psych., J.A.S.A., J.R.S.S., J.Math.Psych., J. Educ.Stat., Educ. & Psych.Meas,. Psych.Review and so on, since 1970. (2)Maximum likelihood estimation of continuous time Markov chain model. (3)Separating equations in latent scalogram analysis. (4)Developmental studies on new sampling inspection plans. (5)Recent associations between muli-media and students' consciousness. The most results are published on the respective journals related. and the software system is planed to develop.