Project/Area Number |
04041102
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | Field Research |
Research Institution | NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY |
Principal Investigator |
FUKTA Ajio NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY, 民俗研究部, 教授 (60120862)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHIN Chinchen FATON EDUCATION UNIVERSITY, 中文系, 副教授
陳 徳来 浙江省民間文芸家協会, 副主席
蒋 水栄 浙江省民間文芸家協会, 編輯
RYU Churyan BEIJING EDUCATION UNIVERSITY, 中文系, 副教授
RYU Ieyen CHINESE FOLK LITERATURE & ART ASSOCIATION, 主任
SHAN Inan TENJIN CHINESE FOLK LITERATURE & ART ASSOCIATION, 主席
RIN Shantai CHINESE FOLK LITERATURE & ART ASSOCIATION, 副秘書長
HASHIYA Eiko NIIGATA UNIVERSITY, 教養部, 助教授 (80189513)
WATANABE Yoshio TOKYO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY, 人文学部, 教授 (90103209)
YAHANASHI Akifumi KYOTO SANGYO UNIVERSITY, 外国語学部, 教授 (20140973)
SUGA Yutaka NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY, 民俗研究部, 助手 (90235846)
KOBAYASHI Tadao NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY, 民俗研究部, 助教授 (00215336)
ASAOKA Kouji NATIONAL MUSEUM OF JAPANESE HISTORY, 民俗研究部, 教授 (60072162)
CHAN Shuyei HANGZHOU FOLK LITERATURE & ART ASSOCIATION
CHIN Toray HANGZHOU FOLK LITERATURE & ART ASSOCIATION
周 星 北京大学, 中文系, 副教授
劉 嘩原 中国民間文芸研究所, 主任
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | aglicultural villages / folk-society / rice crop / folk religion / customary law / animal-breeding / social structure / 解放地区 / 解放 / 生活慣習 / 口頭伝承 / 家族親族 / 自然管理 / 稲作神話 |
Research Abstract |
From 1992 to 1993, we did fieldwork in Zhejiang-area China. First year, we visited the many aglicultural villages. These area are folk society of rice crop especially, we researched the folk religion, customary law and technique of a animal-breeding etc. Second year, the members of chinese folklorist learned the japanese agricultural villages in NIGATA & KUMAMOTO PRE. They get view the similar to traditional costoms in Japan and China. Same year, we visited the same aglicultural villages in Zhejiang-area. From the view of folkloristic approach, we get the many raw materials as to folk religion, social structure, customary law and material culture. We have the plan to make the folkloristic monograph of these fieldwork in the next year.