| Project/Area Number |
04044059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | Joint Research |
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Foreign Studies |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJIMA Mineo Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (80014447)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
BIANCO Lucian Sciences Sociales, Directeur d'etudes a l'Ecole des Hautes Etudes en, 教授
CABESTAN Jea CNRS比較政治制度法律研究所, 研究員
YINGXIANG Ch フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 上級研究員
VANDERMEERSCH Leon Etudes, Paris, Directeur d'etudes a l'Ecole Pratique des Hautes, 第5部門, 教授
CADART Claude Nationale des Sciences Politiques (CERI), Directeur de recherche associe a la Fo, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 部長
IJIRI Hidenori Tsukuba University, Associate Professor, 社会科学系, 助教授 (70193365)
KOKUBUN Ryosei keio University, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20146567)
USAMI Shigeru Tokyo University of Foreign Studies, Professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (30114797)
KOJIMA Tomoyuki Keio University, Professor, 総合政策学部, 教授 (00153536)
光田 明正 桜美林大学, 国際学部, 教授 (60245363)
NAKAGANE Katsuji University of Tokyo, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80114958)
TOKUDA Noriyuki Tsukuba University, Professor, 社会科学系, 教授 (60133021)
CHENG Yingxiang Nationale des Sciences Politiques (CERI), Directeur de recherche associe a la Fo
CABESTAN Jean-pierre sur les Institutions et le Droit, Charge de recherche CNRS,responsable de la sec
CHENG Yingxi フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 上級研究員
LUCIEN Bianc 社会科学高等研究院, 教授
LEON Vanderm フランス高等研究院第5部門, 教授
MARIEーCLAIRE ベルジェール パリ第3大学, 教授
CLAUDE Cadar フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 部長
JEANーPHILIPP ベジャ フランス国立政治学財団, 国際関係研究調査センター・中国・極東部, 上級研究員
LUCIAN Bianc 社会科学高等研究院, 教授
高木 誠一郎 埼玉大学大学院, 政策科学研究科, 教授 (90114214)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Reform and Openness Policy / Democratization / Hong Kong / Taiwan / Deng Xiaoping / 〓小平 / とう少年 |
| Research Abstract |
In October 1994, two investigators, Claude CADART and Yingxiang CHENG,were invited to Tokyo to have the fifth conference of the "Franco-Japanese Joint Research" and we discussed intensively results of research we had produced and precised problems which should be analyzed by the end of this project. This time, we had a chance to argue about contemporary China with specialists on China and Asian-pacific area : James R.Lilley, Nguyen Xuan OANH,Mikhail TITARENCO,Byron S.J.WENG and Doo-Bok PARK. In December, we invited Dr.Germaine A.HOSTON and she made a lecture on comparative studies of China and Japan. In January 1995, four Japanese investigators visited Paris and held the sixth conference of the "Franco-Japanese Joint Research. "Four papers were read : Mineo NAKAJIMA,"The Three Chinas in Asian New Order : Linkage and Repulsion" ; Tomoyuki KOJIMA,"China in Transition : the Threshold of the Post-Deng Era" ; Katsuji NAKAGANE,"Widening Regional Disparities in China : Their Economic and Political Implications" ; Shigeru USAMI,"Summing Up of China Policy of Bush and Clinton Administrations. " After comments by discussants to each presentation, we argued about the problems of contemporary China, including Taiwan and Hong Kong, considering especially the return of Hong Kong to China and the post-Deng era in the near future. The result of this joint research will be published in Japanese and French.