CUOMO Nicola  Professor, University of Bologna, ボローニャ大学, 教授
BRUININKS Robert  Professor, University of Minnesota, USA, ミネソタ大学, 教授
ESPIN Chisti  アメリカ, ミネソタ大学, 教授
SUTO Masahiko  Asociate Professor, Tukuba College of Technology, 助教授 (90206566)
DENO Stanley  Professor, University of Minnesota, USA, ミネソタ大学, 教授
KONDO Hisafumi  Senior Researcher, Department of Education for the Health Impaired (NISE), 病弱教育研究部, 主任研究官 (60132718)
NAKAZAWA Megue  Senior Researcher, Department of Education for the Multiply Handicapped (NISE), 重複障害教育研究部, 主任研究官 (60155702)
BIONDI Giovanni  Visiting Professor, University of Bologna, ボローニャ大学, 客員教授
ALBERTINI Giorgio  Professor, University of Bologna, ボローニャ大学, 教授
AKERMAN Brit  スウェーデン, ストックホルム大学, 教授
DE Gasperi A  イタリア, 教育省, 研究企画室長
EMANUELSSON Ingemar  Professor, Gothenburg University, イエテボリ大学, 教授
PERSSON Bengt  Professor, Gothenburg University, ストックホルム大学, 教授
FISHBEIN Siv  Professor, Stockholm Institute of Education, イエテボリ大学, 教授
WADE Julie  Lecturer, University of Bologna Antonio De DASPERIS Section Chief, Ministry of P, ボローニャ大学, 講師
SASAMOTO Ken  Section Cheaf, Department of Education for the Physically Handicapped(NISE), 肢体不自由教育研究部, 室長 (40141999)
KOYAMA Hajime  Senior Researcher, Department of Education for the Emotionally Disturbed (NISE), 情緒障害教育研究部, 主任研究官 (30124209)
OCHIAI Toshiro  Section Cheaf, Department of Education for the Mentally Retarded (NISE), 精神薄弱教育研究部, 室長 (00150053)
TUCHIYA Yoshimi  Senior Researcher, Dpt of Education for the Multiply Handicapped (NISE), 重複障害教育研究部, 主任研究官 (00142000)
OGATA Akiko  Senior Researcher, Dpt of Education for the Mentally Retarded (NISE), 精神薄弱教育研究部, 主任研究官 (40170419)
NARITA Shigeru  Professor, Hyougo University of Education, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (10172587)
SHIMURA Hiroshi  Section Cheaf, Department of Education for the Visually Handicapped (NISE), 視覚障害教育研究部, 室長 (80106153)
TAKASUGI Hiroyuki  Section Cheaf, Department of Education for the Multiply Handicapped (NISE), 重複障害教育研究部, 室長 (20000292)
MIYAZAKI Nobuo  Director, Department of Education for the Mentally Retarded (NISE), 精神薄弱教育研究部, 部長 (20150055)
SUGAWARA Hiroichi  Director, Department of Education for the hearing and Speech Handicapped (NISE), 聴覚・言語障害教育研究部, 部長 (30000269)
ESPIN Christine  Professor, University of Minnesota, USA
AKERMAN Britta alin  Professor, Stockholm Institute of Education
柴山 盛生  国立特殊教育総合研究所, 総合企画調整官 (70170909)
CHRISTINE An  アメリカ合衆国, ミネソタ大学, 教授
NICOLA Cuomo  イタリア, ボローニャ大学, 教授
ROBERT H Bru  アメリカ合衆国, ミネソタ大学, 教授
JOHN E Rynde  アメリカ合衆国, ミネソタ大学, 教授
STANLEY Deno  アメリカ合衆国, ミネソタ大学, 教授
JAMES Yessel  アメリカ合衆国, ミネソタ大学, 教授
ALEXANDRA Bl  イタリア, ボローニャ大学, 客員講師
INGEMAR Eman  スウェーデン, イエテボリ大学, 教授
SIV Fischbei  スウェーデン, ストックホルム大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsSpecial Education / Teacher Education / In-Service training of Teacher / University College of Education / Special Education Center / Curriculum of Teacher Education in Higher Education / Curriculum of Teacher Education in in-service training / System of Special Teacher / 教育改革 / 統合教育 / 専門性 / 研修制度 / 現職研修 / 教員免許 / 教員資格 / 障害児
Research Abstract
This grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research was conducted by researchers in Japan, Italy, Sweden and USA.It was the comparative study on the system of teacher education of Special Educational Teacher, involving with certification system, course of in-service training, curriculum and practice of teacher education. Like other educational activities, the system of teacher education is based on the special education system which is under the influence of cultural background, educational system and perspective of disability in each country. There was the difference of teacher education system among relevant countries. One country has the teacher education system of Primary Education Teacher in the Upper Secondary Education level not in University Education level. Some country has it in the Post Graduate level. There was the difference among countries.
Generally it can be said that trends of teacher education is moving from theoretical and medical oriented knowledge to much more practical knowledge, focussing nor only on the disability of the disabled children but also complicated learning situation which is teaching methodology for the corruption between disabled children and non-disabled children.
The researchers of Japan and relevant foreign countries visited to see the practice of special education in each country and investigated the curriculum and system of universities, colleges and educational centers where conducted teacher education or training of special educational teacher. Small seminars and symposiums were held to discuss issues and perspective of teacher education in each country. Finally international symposium was held in the National Institute of Special Education not only with relevant countries but also countries in Asia and the Pacific area.
Fruitful outputs of this international joint project was published as a report which was written in English and Japanese and distributed to relevant countries.