Studies of New Opto-Mechatronics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04045022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Principal Investigator
YOSHIZAWA Toru (1993-1994)  Tokyo Univ.of Agr.& Tech., Fac.of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80020387)
難波 義捷 (1992)  東京農工大学, 工学部, 教授 (60015013)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 馮 偉亭  華東工業大学, 副教授
陳 離  華東工業大学, 副教授
SHI Dachun  East China Univ.of Technology, Assoc.Professor, 副教授
陳 康民  華東工業大学, 教授
陳 林  華東工業大学, 教授
周 鵬飛  華東工業大学, 教授
UMEDA Norihiro  Tokyo Univ.of Agr.& Tech., Fac.of Technology, Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60111803)
SATO Katsuaki  Tokyo Univ.of Agr.& Tech., Fac.of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (50170733)
KOBAYASHI Shunsuke  Tokyo Univ.of Agr.& Tech., Fac.of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90015123)
SAITOH Tadashi  Tokyo Univ.of Agr.& Tech., Fac.of Technology, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30215545)
FENG Weiting  East China Univ.of Technology, Assoc.Professor
LI Chen  East China Univ.of Technology, Assoc.Professor
KANGMING Chen  East China Univ.of Technology, Professor
LIN Chen  East China Univ.of Technology, Professor
PENFEI Zhou  East China Univ.of Technology, Professor
梁 月山  上海機械学院, 助教授
賀 莉清  上海機械学院, 学科主任
凌 世徳  上海機械学院, 学科主任
戴 興慶  上海機械学院, 研究所長
吉沢 徹  東京農工大学, 工学部, 教授 (80020387)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsOptomechatronics / Hard diamond thin film / Solar electronics / Liquid crystal display / Magneto-optical material / non-contact 3D measurement / Fine surface profilometry / Scanning probe microscopy / 三次元計測 / 画像計測 / 表面形状計測 / 光磁気効果 / 液晶 / ダイヤモンド薄膜 / 精密機器への応用 / 画像処理技術 / 構造シミュレーション / 薄膜の合成と構造 / 偏光解析
Research Abstract
8.1 Outline of Cooperative Activities
(1) Objectives Cooperative research work between sister universities on optomechatronics.
(2) Details Investigation based on information and opinion exchage and mutual visiting of researchers in the related fields.
(3) Forms International academic cooperation supported by Grant-in-Aid for International Scientific Research
8.2 Review of the Cooperative Activities
Excellent result has been gotten from the cooperative research over the three-year academic project. Optomechatronics is a new concept which covers wide range of technologies, and it consists of three main academinc and industrial fields su as optics, electronics and mechanical engineering. Reseachers in these three fields made investigations on their major topics by exchanging information and opinions each other. Main topics were :
・Solar electronics and thin film technology in electronics field,
・Liquid crystal technology and magneto-optical materials in optoelectronics field,
・Scanning probe microscopy and non-contact optical 3D measurement in mechanical engineering field.
8.3 Prospective in the Future Cooperation
Some kind of cooperation is expected to be continued by members in the related fields after the finish of this project.