| Project/Area Number |
04045025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZOGUCHI Toshiyuki Hitotsubashi University, 経済研究所, 教授 (60017655)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
夏 大慰 上海財経大学, 工業経済学部, 教授
董 逢谷 上海財経大学, 統計学部, 助教授
孫 海鳴 上海財経大学, 統計学部, 教授
朱 建中 上海財経大学, 統計学部, 助教授
王 恵玲 上海財経大学, 統計学部, 教授
ORISHIKISE Akira Hitotsubashi University, 社会学部, 教授 (10107154)
KIYOKAWA Yukihiko Hitotsubashi University, 経済研究所, 教授 (60017663)
MATSUDA Yoshiro Hitotsubashi University, 経済研究所, 教授 (30002976)
XIA Da wei Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
DONG Feng gu Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
SUN Hai min Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
ZHU Jian zhong Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
WANG Fui ling Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
小島 麗逸 大東文化大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50195723)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Chinese Statistical Survey / Japanese Statistical Survey / Economic Terms / Sampling Survey / Crop Cutting / Establishments and Firms / Household / 家計 / 日中統計調査制度 / 統計調査票 / 標本設計 / 統計調査実査 / 中国社会主義経済 / 集中型統計調査 / 分散型統計調査 |
| Research Abstract |
Chinese statistical survey system is called a centralised system under the control of the State Statistical Bureau (SSB). More than ten billion people, however, have been spread over a vast continent and so each provincial statistical bureaux have been authorised to exercise their power within a specification of SSB.In addition to that recent reform toward socialistic market system entails a drastic reform even on a statistical survey system. We have been concentrated to clarify these characteristics peculiar to a Chinese statistical survey system through comparative research with Japanese statistical survey system. Our basic results are comprehensive review of statistical survey system of primary to tertiary industries. Examination of the survey units such as establishments and firms and sampling survey methods in both countries is a crucial topic to evaluate two countries's system. Then comes a case study of automobile industry. Historical reviews of price indexes and the household survey which supplies weights of index are done. Terms of economic and social conditions especially related to the recent social reform are surveyed.