| Project/Area Number |
04045033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Institution | HYOGO UNIVERSITY OF TEACHER EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
HOSOYA Yasuhiko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター・センター長, 教授 (20108913)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOGGE James h. Peabody College, Vanderbilt University, ピーボディ教育学部, 教授
金 徳萬 ソウル教育大学校, 教授
JOYAL Lloyd h. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire, オークレア校教育学部, 名誉教授
張 昌煥 ソウル教育大学校, 教授
趙 光濬 ソウル教育大学校, 教授
KIM Chong-mun Taegu National Teachers College, 教授
洪 吉錫 大邱教育大学校, 教授
NAGASAWA Noriyasu Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 講師 (60228004)
KOGAWA Masafumi Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (80153518)
NAGASE Hisaaki Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (10127269)
WATANABE Yuko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (10210957)
SHOWJI Kazuhiko Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育学部, 教授 (10029283)
NAGAISHI Atsushi Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (20125256)
OKAZAKI Yoshitomi Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (50017480)
TSUJI Hiromu Hyogo University of Teacher Education, 学校教育学部, 教授 (50040910)
HONG Gil-suk Taegu National Teachers College
JANG Chang-hwan Seoul National University of Education
CHO Kwang-joon Seoul National University of Education
KIM Duk-man Seoul National University of Education
JAMES H Hogg ヴァンダービルト大学, ピーボディ教育学部, 教授
趙光濬 ソウル教育大学, 教授
LIOYD H Joya ウィスコンシン大学, オークレア校・教育学部, 名誉教授
張昌煥 ソウル教育大学, 教授
金鍾文 大邱教育大学, 教授
洪吉錫 大邱教育大学, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | environmental education / international understanding / global education / communication / 意識調査 / 情報化社会 / 国際意識比較 |
| Research Abstract |
This cooperative global education project aimed to explore the basic attitude of young students regarding evironmental issues, international understanding and education in an information-oriented society, in Japan, Korea and the United States of America. The Questionnaire for Students, and Teachers(2,600) were distributed to urban and local sampling schools in each country, through the project investigators. The findings of the survey showed that natural and cultural environments have influenced on the basic attitude of young students, and in the country having provided for specific curricula of environmental education, the students are apparently active than any others not provided it, so that it makes clarify the need of developing well organized action curricula of global education emphasizing the importance of value development as a global citizen.