| Project/Area Number |
04045035
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Institution | Shimane university |
Principal Investigator |
IWAO Toshio Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (70032547)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
羅 叉禎 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
金 榮福 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
みん 泳鳳 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
催 弘林 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
河 永來 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 助教授
河 浩成 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 教授
ITAMURA Hiroyuki Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 助教授 (80109040)
NONAKA Tsuguhiro Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 助教授 (60093655)
HUJIURA Tateshi Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (00026585)
HONDA Yuichi Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (40181557)
SIBATA Hitoshi Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (40032601)
MATSUI Yoshihisa Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (50032553)
MORI Tadahiro Faculty of Agriculture, Shimane University, 農学部, 教授 (20166359)
CHOI Hong-lim College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
HA Young-lae College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
HA Ho-sung College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
MIN Young-bong College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
NA Woo-jeng College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
KIM Young-bok College of Agriculture, Gyeongsang University
閔 永鳳 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
閔 泳鳳 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
羅 又禎 慶尚大学校, 農科大学, 副教授
渋沢 栄 島根大学, 農学部, 助教授 (50149465)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | SUBSEC / Bio-production technology / Recycling sub-system / Water-SPAC system / Biological system / Production management system / Products consumption system / エネルギ利用 / SUBSEC / 国際交流 / エコポリス構想 / 日韓交流農業工学セミナー / 土壌物理 / 植物病理 / 農業機械 / 果樹園芸 / 環境保全 / 生物生産システム / 総合地域開発 / 環日本海 / 研究者ネットワーク / ハイテクノロジー |
| Research Abstract |
Standing for Sustainable Bioproduction Systems on Environmental Conservation, SUBSEC (Sustainable Bioproduction Systems on Environmental Conservation) is the name of an interdisciplinary research project for agricultural engineers and scientists in designing a new bio-production technology. This article describes the concept of SUBSEC and how to promote it. The concept of SUBSEC is based on combining four recycling sub-systems : Water-SPAC system, other biological system, production management system, and products consumption system. Decreasing waste entropy or materials in each sub-system will provide a better linkage among these sub-systems. We hope a series of seminars on SUBSEC encourage the activities of exchange between Shimane and Gyeongsang National universities in many fields and also between universities and other organization like administration and/or companies. We had fruitful and friendly academic exchange at seven time seminars for three years from 1992 to 1994. And the sixth seminar on SUBSEC in 1994, took place at Shimane university in Japan. We had valuable research reports in sixth seminar and took place the study and observation trip to advanced farmhouse. In the other, the seventh seminar on SUBSEC,took place at Gyeongsang National university in Korea. We had fruitful research reports in seventh seminar and took place the observation trip to advanced agricultural product plant. We understand that these seminars and observation trips encourged the development of the academic exchange and friendship between both universities.