Research of the Economic Rool of Japan and China in East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04045040
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research InstitutionSga Univerusity
Principal Investigator
NAGANO Susumu  Saga Univerusity, 経済学部, 教授 (80039221)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 谷 源洋  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 所長
RI Yusin  Chinese Academy of Soucial Sciences, 世界経済政治研究所, 学理研究員
劉 くん邦  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
OU Kainei  Chinese Academy of Soucial Sciences, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
RAFEEYOHU Pi (ラヌナーヤカ ピヤダーサ / ラタナーヤカ ピカダーサ)  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 助教授 (90221697)
MIZUNO Itirou  Saga Univerusity, 経済学部, 教授 (70174034)
KOGA Kimiharu  Saga Univerusity, 経済学部, 教授 (40037106)
KOKU Gennyou  Chinese Academy of Soucial Sciencese
RYU Sinpo  Chinese Academy of Soucial Sciences
PYODASA Ratrayaka  Saga Uniyerusitu
陳 虹  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 助級研究員
劉 振邦  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
王 鼎吟  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
王 懐寧  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
桑原 幹夫  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30066576)
沈 韋高  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 副研究員
陳 沙  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 副研究員
王 懷寧  中国社会科学院, 世界経済政治研究所, 高級研究員
蔦川 正義  佐賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00038613)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywordsrural inderstory / co-opration / hong kong / Shenzhen / Canton / Hunming / 昆明 / 海南島 / 上海 / 四川省成都 / 湖南省長砂 / 郷鎮企業 / 株式市場 / 浦東区 / 生産請負制 / 外資導入 / 地域開発 / 会計・株式制度 / 合弁企業 / 開発区 / 工業団地
Research Abstract
We reserched the economic condition at Hong akaong, Shenzhen, Canton, Sanya, Haihan, Hunming At
At Hong Kong, We visited the bank of TOKYO LTD Kowloon Office and JAPAN EXTERNAL TRADE ORGANIZATION,Hong Kong and understood the conditions of HongKong which have the meny problems by the EXPLanation of Officers. the relations of Hong Kong and Canton province have developed more intimate than 5 yearthe capitals of Hong Kong recentry have invested rural light inderstory, so Canton, especialy rural Area speedly any other provinces. The commodties made in Canton have been exported for Hong KONG.The deveropment of Canton never achieved so speedily. We reserched twe factories, one is the electrical Manufactering factory, other is the gas appliance inderstory, almost 2000 workers who were employed each campany make the commmodities for the domestic market. so, these cammpanies have the distinctive character, these indicate the demands for the electric and gas goods are more gross. Under these conditions intense competition between the rural inderstories took place.
We have the most inpressions at one village of Hunming. This village has the factory which prduces the paper to use the cases. Village gains the large maney from the production of the factory. People use the maney for hospital and school. This has the great meaning that village co-operation still remains at China. AS The overwhelming majority of the expanding chinese villages is lost at present this character, we hope to continue this co-cperation.
The inflationary policy pursued immediately after the refomation raise up some disoder. It is significant that the co-operation is in force. To promot balance the expansion of econmyand soucial order, it is the neccesary to encouraged new policy. It is important to observe that as the result of the development there has the steady worsening in co-operation.