| Project/Area Number |
04045052
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | University-to-University Cooperative Research |
| Research Institution | Kansai College of Oriental Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
KIMURA Michio Kansai College of Oriental Medicine, Professor, 教授 (50111745)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
劉 平 中国, 上海中医薬大学, 教授
張 洪度 中国, 上海中医薬大学, 教授
趙 偉康 中国, 上海中医薬大学, 教授
TOHYA Kazuo Kansai College of Oriental Medicine, Lecturer, 講師 (90183491)
NOGUCHI Eitarou Kansai College of Oriental Medicine, Assoc.Prof., 助教授 (80218297)
TODA Shizuo Kansai College of Oriental Medicine, Professor, 教授 (00150152)
ZHAO Wei-kang Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Professor
LIU Ping Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Professor
ZHANG Hong-du Shanghai University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Professor
錦織 綾彦 関西鍼灸短期大学, 教授 (20192247)
藤川 治 関西鍼灸短期大学, 教授 (10192311)
鐘 祥華 中国, 上海中医学院, 講師
徐 風仙 中国, 上海中医学院, 教授
厳 振国 中国, 上海中医学院, 教授
王 財源 関西鍼灸短期大学, 講師 (20249460)
東家 一雄 関西鍼灸短期大学, 講師 (20183238)
黒岩 共一 関西鍼灸短期大学, 講師 (80183317)
三国 英一 関西鍼灸短期大学, 教授 (20106545)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Acupuncture / Moxibustion / Experimental study / Scientific-approarch / Chinese-Traditional-Medicine / 鍼治療 / 生薬 / 鍼灸 / 抗老化作用 / 中医理論 / 実験医学 / モデル動物 |
| Research Abstract |
Acupuncture-moxibustion is continuing to be accepted and and understood more and more throughout the world. In Europe and the Americans, in particular, there has growing interest in the therapeutic application of acupuncture and in the search for explanation of its mode of action in terms of modern scientific knowledge. The present study was concerned on their scientific evaluation of acupuncture and moxibustion effects, supported by the cooperative research of Kansai College of Oriental Medicine (Japan) and Shanghai University of Chinese Medicine (China). Since 1992 up-to-date, six joint-meetings were held at the two college and discussed the minor-difference of their acupuncture-principles and-thechniques between the two countries. More than thirty basic experimental studies were introduced by the present organizers and discussed through the meetings. And it could be understood the Chinese acupuncture is characterised by the clinical obsevations and the gathering of data, conducing to the chinese traditional-acupuncture principles, in the past. The present, howeve13EA05 : The present, however, is attached to scientific and clinical validations stradity tied with an indisputable methodlogy.