Project/Area Number |
04243105
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Institution | Okazaki National Research Institutes |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAMURA Hiroki OKAZAKI National Research Institutes, Institute for molecular science, Professor, 分子科学研究所, 教授 (10010935)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Koichi University of Tokyo, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40175659)
SAKIMOTO Kazuhiro Institute of Space and Astronautical Science, Professor, 助手 (60170627)
FUJIMURA Yuichi Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, Professor, 理学研究科, 教授 (90004473)
TACHIBANA Akitomo Kyoto University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40135463)
TKATSUKA Kazuo Nagoya University, Graduate School of Human Informatics, Professor, 人間情報学研究科, 教授 (70154797)
松澤 通生 (松沢 通生) 電気通信大学, 電気通信学部, 教授 (10010943)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | nonadiab.trans. / reaction dynamics / superexcited states / large ampl.motion / laser in duced dynamics / vibvonic interaction / highly excited vibr. / hyperspherical coordinates / レーザー憂起動力学 / 波束動力学 / 高振動励起状態 |
Research Abstract |
Many achievements of were attained in various fields of dynamics. (1) Various applications of newly completed theory of Landau-Zener-Stueckelberg problem (Nakamura). (2) Elucidation of quantum dynamics of atom transfer reactions (Nakamura). (3) Development of a general method for characteristics and dynamics of superexcited states (Nakamura). (4) Development of a general procedure to dissociation reactions (Sakimoto). (5) Development of new semiclassical theory for dynamics such as tunneling and chaos (Takatsuka). (6) Development of a general methodology for laser-molecule interactions (Fujimura). (7) Development and applications of time-dependent method to clarity dynamics such as photo dissociation (Yamashita)