| Project/Area Number |
04301018
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Ngoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KAINUMA Jun Nagoya Univ., School of Informatics and Sciences, Prof., 情報文化学部, 教授 (00097635)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZAKI Kimiaki Nagoya Univ., School of Literature, Assistant Prof., 文学部, 助手 (40262828)
KOMEDA Kiminori Sugiyama Women's Univ., School of Life Sciences, Associate Prof., 生活科学部, 助教授 (50195864)
TUMURA Osamu Univ.of Distribution Economics, School of Sociology, Associate Prof., 社会学部, 助教授 (20188626)
KAWAMURA Noriyuki a ditto, Lecturer, 情報文化学部, 講師 (30234131)
KURODA Yosihiko a ditto, Associate Prof., 情報文化学部, 助教授 (30170137)
板倉 達文 名古屋大学, 教養部・人間情報学研究科, 教授 (10139389)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Symbiosis and Intetcommunication / Local City / Urban Politics / Globalisation / Local Accumulation / Agent and Method of Urban Reform / 「芝生と交流」の時代 |
| Research Abstract |
For three years from 1992 to 1994, We have carried out our first plan that was made up of three sub-projects : the intensive research into Ski in Gifu Prefecture and Hamamatu in Sizuoka Prefecture, research into local cities in Nagoya urban area and other area. Main results are the following. 1.Even in the present regional societies wchich have been deeply embedded in the globalisation in the term of time and space, industry and economy, there are relatively particular reproduction mechanisms of regional societies, that is, mechanisms of regional development and integlation. We point out the importance to grasp those mechanisms. 2.We propose a model of Triad=Grobal Factors-Local Accumulation-Agent and Method of Urban Reform as the framework with which we can analyze the mechanisms of local cities on the global context in the period of 'Symbiosis and Intercommunication'. Through researches above-mentioned, we examined this model and confirmed that it was very actual and effective.