| Project/Area Number |
04301053
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
国文学
| Research Institution | National Institute of Japanese Literature |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Yuji (1994) National Institute of Japanese Literature, Resarch Information Department, Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
新井 栄蔵 (1992-1993) 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 教授 (90111070)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIWARA Shizuo Tokyo University, Honorary Professor, 名誉教授 (80011401)
NAKANO Mitsutoshi Kyushu University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (70036987)
NOYAMA Kasho Tokyo University, Faculty of Letters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (20011330)
KUBOTA Jun Shirayuri Women's University, Faculty ofLetters, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (40011316)
TACHIKAWA Yohihiko NIJL,RID,Professor, 研究情報部, 教授 (60270419)
佐々木 孝浩 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助手 (20225874)
武井 協三 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60105567)
中村 康夫 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助教授 (60144680)
安永 尚志 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 教授 (20017411)
松村 雄二 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 教授 (10086689)
原 正一郎 国文学研究資料館, 研究情報部, 助教授 (50218616)
新藤 恊三 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 教授 (80007161)
松野 陽一 国文学研究資料館, 文献資料部, 教授 (50005823)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Japanese literature / Research keywords in papers concerning in Japanese literature / Synonym / Computer dictionary / Associate concept / Classification / Genre / Different figures of KANJI / コンピュータ / 一般項目 / 実験モデル / 辞書 / 国文学研究語彙 / 同義語辞書システム / 設計仕様 / データ構造 / データメンテナンス |
| Research Abstract |
This research is based on the "Research keywords in papers concerning in Japanese literature" which was a part of Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A) work (1990-1991). The purpose of this research is basically to extend the function of keywords reference (which is open to the public as the databases for Japanese literature) into the synonym level. Genarally speaking, it is the research to combine the "Research keywords in papers concerning in Japanese literature" with the computer dictionary by adding synonyms and associate concepts to them. This plan was introduced in Oct.1992, then the research was restricted. In the first year (1992) we could only develop the software for making the dicitonary of computer synonym classification system, which added the synonym data and the associate concept data to the basic Japanese literary tems matrix. Then two conferences were held for the investgators to explain the purpose of the research, and organized the research groups. In the second year (1993) we held one chief investgation conference and three co-investgation conferences. The co-investgating groups were organized by ten members (5 fields of literary periods, 8 internal areas). Each of them used the above software, and submitted 100 synonyms and associateconcept words, so we received 1,000 words in total. In the third year (1994) we re-wrote the software by using the data of previous years. By using this new software the members produced more classfied ideas, then we received 300 more ideas. This year (1995) we held the final conferences by the members. Here the 1300 ideas about the synonyms and associate concepts were discussed, and it would be the indication of the research in the future. Above deatils are followed by "Report of Research Project."