| Project/Area Number |
04301057
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
独語・独文学
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KOGISHI Akira KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Integrated Human Studies Professor, 総合人間学部, 教授 (60000600)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSOMI Kazuyuki UNIVERSITY OF OSAKA-PREFECTURE, Faculty of Integrated Sciences Instructor, 総合科学部, 助手 (90238759)
MATSUSHIMA Tadashi KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Integrated Human Studies Assistant Professor, 総合人間学部, 助教授 (90031476)
WADA Tadahiko NAGOYA UNIVERSITY OF ARTS, Assistant Professor, 助教授 (50158698)
ITO Kimio OSAKA UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Human Sciences Assistant professor, 人間科学部, 助教授 (00159865)
IKEDA Hiroshi KYOTO UNIVERSITY, Faculty of Integrated Human Studies Professor, 総合人間学部, 教授 (70026780)
田中 昌子 東京経済大学, 助教授 (60096419)
松下 たゑ子 成蹊大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70229467)
濱崎 一敏 長崎大学, 教養部, 教授 (10039779)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Fascism / Nazi / Hitler / Mussolini / Franco / Politics / Cultur / Media / ムッソリーニ / フィシズム / ナチズム / 反ユダヤ主義 / 異文化 / 民族 / 共同体 / 近代 |
| Research Abstract |
Our present research has rested upon a critical reflection that "fascism" should not be investigated only as political phenomena peculiar to some small epoch, but it should be investigated totally as global cultural phenomena in the broad fields of culture, such as in literature, thought, arts, mass media and so on. Our research succeeded to make the following clear ; 1. In the past several epochs "fascism" was not only old and odious phenomena but also "fascinating" ones. 2. We analyzed the ways in which various "media" such as literature movie, music, thought and ideologie sapported and resisted "fascism". 3. We retraced the mechanism of how "fascism" was mobilized and resisted in the "peripheral" countries and areas such as Poland, Algeria, and South America. With these results our research also throws light on some fascitic phenomena eben after the second world war. We hope we can expand our research. The publishers have accepted to publish a book containing our present research. The book is to be published within a year.