| Project/Area Number |
04301082
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
商学・経営学
| Research Institution | Wased University |
Principal Investigator |
ENATSU Kenichi WASEDA Univ.School of Commerce, Prefessor, 商学部, 教授 (90088097)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUTO Nobuhiko TOKAI Univ.School of Politics and Economics, Professor, 政治経済学部, 教授 (40163034)
TAKEDA Shiro YOKOHAMA NATIONAL Univ.Faculty of Business Ad, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (30054795)
SAKANO Tomoaki WASEDA Univ.School of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (40139506)
TSUBAKI Kouji WASEDA Univ.School of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (30063754)
KOBAYASHI Shunji WASEDA Univ.School of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (00063701)
佐久間 賢 神奈川大学, 経営学部, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | International Allionce / Global Strategy / Multinational Enterprise / Cross-Cultural Communication / International Joint Venture / Symbiosis Strategy / International Specialization / International Joint Project / 国際提携、 / グローバル戦略、 / 多国籍企業、 / グローバル・マーケット、 / M&A、 / 異文化コミュニケーション、 |
| Research Abstract |
Facing to the so-called global era, our studies on international inter-company cooperations are increasingly getting importance in the field of international business studies. Perceiving from such a general trend, through 1992, we were focusing on the theoretical analysis and survey of existing works throughout the world. We have held a regular meeting each month where we had exchanged our ideas actively and had invited a few experts to hear the state of artson the matters from different perspectives. Through such routine studies, we had absorbed many excellent and invaluable knowledges. Because recent phenomena are quite different from the traditional international inter-company cooperations, such activities also made us to aware the need for studying these issues from various, interdisciplinary viewpoints inevitable. Based on last year's such research findings, in 1993, each research member has continued to refocusing on model-building and theoretical restructuring. We have repeated the same routine activities as last year which had contributed to the further development of our own researches. We have actively presented our research findings in the form of articles and publications. Namely, K.Enatsu and Suto N.ed., Multinational Enterprises, Yachioshuppan, 1993, M.Sakuma, Innovation in Modern Business Administration, Nikkeishinbun, 1993 and special series articles on the issues published in Sekai Keizai Hyouron(the Journal of World Economy) from June 1993 to June 1994. We convince that we had shed light on many unsolved issues on international inter-company cooperations which are mostly untapped in the field of multinational enterprise and international business studies.