| Project/Area Number |
04301086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
建築計画・都市計画
| Research Institution | KYOTO PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HIROHARA Moriaki KYOTO PREF.UNIV., PRESIDENT, 学長 (90046475)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MANO Hiroshi MANO CITY PLANNING INSTITUTE, DIRECTOR, 所長
SHIOZAKI Yoshimi KOBE UNIV., DEPT.OF ENGINEERING, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 工学部, 助教授 (20127369)
ANDO Motoo KINKI UNIV., DEPT.OF ENGINEERING, PROFESSOR, 理工学部, 教授 (90140326)
KAJIURA Tsuneo OSAKA CITY UNIV., DEPT.OF LIVING SCIENCE, PROFESSOR, 生活科学部, 教授 (30047138)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | HOSING / MASTERPLAN / ACTION PROGRAMME / METROPOLITAN / GOVERNMENT / TOKYO / OSAKA / POLICY / 住宅政策 / 地域住宅事情分析 / 住宅条例 / 木賃住宅地区 / 地区計画事業 |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Under the recent circumstances of casino economy tendensies which makes metropolitan governments strength their housing policies, a new housing law based on the new concepts of masterplan and action program is introduced in Tokyo, Osaka and other metropolitan governments. This comparative study surveys its effects particularly in between Tokyo and Osaka region. (2) Generaly speaking, the concept of housing masterplan is effectively accepted in Tokyo partly and then action program is promoted in Osaka partly. The difference of two regions is based on the characters of housing problems. In Tokyo, the housing problem is considered as the highest political priority concerned about total area by not only citizen but also member of parlament and authority. On the other hand in Osaka, housing problems are seemed rather local matters and action program is regarded as one of the effective projects. The concern on housing masterplan is not so high as Tokyo and does not necesarily seemed as an effective policy method. (3) However the concept of housing masterplan and action program is not seemed originally to be confronted but to be co-operative in each other. The different characteristics between Tokyo and Osaka is considered to be same relationship for the time being.