| Project/Area Number |
04303003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
有機化学一般
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMOTO Kiyoshi Kyoto Univ. Grad. Sch. of Human & Environmental Studies, Professor, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (20026818)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Eiichi Tokyo Inst. of Tech. Fac. of Sci. Professor, 理学部, 教授 (00134809)
TOMIOKA Hideo Mie Univ. Fac. of Eng. Professor, 工学部, 教授 (20024599)
ANDO Wataru Tsukuba, Univ. Chem. Professor, 化学系, 教授 (30008429)
ANDO Takashi Shiga Univ. Med. School, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (70029867)
TAKESHITA Hitoshi Kyushu Univ. Inst. of Adv. Mat. Study, Professor, 機能物質科学研究所, 教授 (70004281)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | High pressure reaction / Sonochemistry / Flash vacuum pyrolysis / Plasma / Crown Ethers / Carbene / Hybrid film / Hydrolysis / ヌクレオシド / フラーレン / カルベル |
| Research Abstract |
1. [High Pressure] Enzymatic resolution of ((〕SY.+-.〔)) BCA, cleavage of esters under nearly neutral conditions, Diels-Alder reaction of fullerene with tropone, and synthesis of Ag^+ specific crown-ethers were achived under high pressure. 2. [Ultrasound] Employing ultrasound technique, hydrooxystannation of alkenes, fluorination of benzyl halides, and mechanochemical block copolymerization of poly (vinyl chloide) with stirene were realized. Effects of ultrasound on biomaterials were also investigated. 3. [Flash Vacuum Pyrolysis] Intramoleculatr reactions of unsaturated Si-Si and Ge-Ge compounds, and rearrangements reactions of phenyl carbene were demonstrated to take place under flash vacuum pyrolysis conditons. 4. [Plasma] Hybrid films composed of inorganic and organic materials are desinged using pulsed plasma. In conection with plasma chemistry, contact glow-discharge electrolysis (CGDE) is also studied.