Project/Area Number |
04303005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
無機・錯塩・放射化学
Research Institution | KYUSYU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OKAWA Hisashi Kyusyu Univ., Fac.Sci., Prof., 理学部, 教授 (00037219)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAMOTO Takeshi Tokyo Univ., Fac.Sci., Prof., 理学部, 助教授 (30011604)
MUNAKATA Megumu Kinki Univ., Fac.Sci.Tech., Prof., 理工学部, 教授 (80090942)
TATSUMI Kazuyuki Osaka Univ., Fac.Tech., Ast.Prof., 基礎工学部, 助教授 (10155096)
UEHARA Akira Kanazawa Univ., Fac.Sci., Prof., 理学部, 教授 (30019484)
ITO Tasuku Tohoku Univ., Fac.Sci., Prof., 理学部, 教授 (90007328)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | O_2 Adduct / Ferromagnet / CO_2 Reduction / Metal Porpyrine / Chromotropism / Prototropy / Carcogenide / Supramolecule / 構造精密制御 / 白金クラスター / 強磁性体 / 超電導ガラス / 多電子移動 / 酸素錯体 / 水素結合 / タングステン酸化環元酵素 / 抗腫瘍性白金錯体 / 伝導性錯体 / スイッチング機能 / ヘムエリトリン / カルコゲニド錯体 / 複合系錯体 |
Research Abstract |
1. Stereochemical Controle of Mononuclear Complexes : Prof.Ueyama studied the redox potential controle of thiolato-Mo complexes as Mo-enzyme models by means of intramolecular hydrogen bonds. Prof.Kaizaki studied geometrical isomerization of dinuclear Cr(III) complexes, controled by intramolecular hydrogen bond. Prof.Tanaka realized the deduction of CO_2 using ruthenium(II) complexes. Prof.Kimura reported a Ni(II)-O_2 complex of a designed macrocycle. Prof.Sasaki found a reversible Mo(IV)-O_2 carrier of porpyrine ligand. 2. Stereochemical Controle of Oligomeric Complexes : Prof.Uehara prepared stable O_2-adducts of dinuclear Fe(II) and Cu(I) complexes of designed dinucleating ligands. Prof.Nishida studied activation of molecular dioxygen by means of dinuclear Fe(II) complexes. Prof.Haga realized a redox-switching system based on prototropy of dinuclear benzimidazolato Ru complexes. Prof.Fukuda found a chromotropism based on dinuclear Ni(II) complexes. Prof.Yano studied hemegythrine analogs of Ru(II) ion. Prof.Ogino reported new silylene-bridged Fe complexes and their photo-induced isomerization. 3. Stereochemical Controle of Complex Clusters and Complex Assemblies : Prof.Ito prepared metal-complex assemblies composed of a mu-oxo-hexa(carboxylato)M_3 and metal-porpyrines. Prof.Tatsumi found a new synthetic way for carcogenido-Ta clusters based on a trinuclear Ta complex. Prof.Ohtaki studied superionic conducting glasses of the system such as AgI-Ag_2O-CrO_3. Prof.Okawa reported 3-dimensional bimetallic assemblies exhibiting spontaneous magnetization. Prof.Munakata studied supramolecular assemblies of metal complexes of a graphite-like network.