| Project/Area Number |
04305010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJIMOTO Tadashi Research Reactor Institure Kyoto University, Associate Professor, 原子炉実験所, 助教授 (30027411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASAKI Keizo Research Reactor Institute Kyoto University, Research Associate, 原子炉実験所, 助手 (10027469)
URABE Itsumasa Faculty of Engineering, Fukuyama University Professor, 工学部, 教授 (00109084)
TAKIZAWA Yukio Akita University Department of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60018306)
KIMURA Shojiro Osaka University of Pharmacy Science, Associate Professor, 助教授 (40027446)
SHIMO Michikuni Gifu College of Medical Technology, Professor, 教授 (90023209)
草間 朋子 東京大学, 医学部, 助教授 (50134523)
中島 敬行 鈴鹿医療科学技術大学, 教授 (40023113)
恵 和子 大阪府立大学, 附属研究所, 助教授 (60090437)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Effective dose / Radon concentration / Galactic cosmic rays / Salar medulation / Atomospheric depth / Dose limitation / Building material / Human tissue / ラドンと被曝 / ラドンの変動 / 高高度被曝 / 宇宙空間と被曝 / 産業廃棄物と被曝 / 食品による被曝 / 建材と被曝 / 国民線量 |
| Research Abstract |
Studies on the expoure caused by some natural radiation sources have carried out in order to Provide a quantitative basic for Public exposure. (1) Exposure to radon in the living enving environments. ・The estimation of effective dose due to radon progeny. ・Exposure and protection to indoor radon. (2) Exposure by operation of jet air crafts. (3) Exposure by space flights. (4) Exposure to materials containing signiticant traces of natural radionuclides. ・Irradation dose from radionuclides in foods. ・Radioelements in cigarette and its potential risk.