Project/Area Number |
04401020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Aichi University of Education (Abb. ; AUE) |
Principal Investigator |
AMANO Atsuko AUE Health of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10024019)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WATANABE Koji AUE Health of Education Assistant, 教育学部, 助教授 (20024086)
NOMURA Kazuo AUE Health of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90024083)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Physiological reaction / School children / Teaching staffs / Learning in school / Life style / Questionaire on health / Sensitivity to cold / Unidentified symdrom / 児童生徒 |
Research Abstract |
Eight reports were presented in this study. Each report was summarized as follows. (1) In learning and life styles, schoolchildren having unefficient hours of sleeps and sports, had tendencies to showing subjective symptoms, such as fatigues. (2) Among female students, lower averages of BMI were recognized in the group who strongly had sensitivities to coldness. (3) The flactuation of body-gravities of female students who had oversensitivities to coldness, moved rather forward positions after experiments of immersing their hands into a cold water. (4) Among female teachers and nurses, qualitative differences were recognized as to their subjective symptoms. (5) Many students of girl's high school had experiences in dieting and showed tendencies of thinness-aimed attitudes. (6) In the condition of high temperature room, efficiencies of works, such as Kraepelin's tests, were increased, but on the other hands errors were also increased. (7) The group of living on the concrete floow had tendencies of feeling coldness in as compared with the group of living on the wood floor. (8) By a thermogram, the group of having breakfasts were observed raising of skin temperatures.