Project/Area Number |
04402043
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
建築環境・環境工学
Research Institution | INSTITUTE OF INDUSTRIAL SCIENCE,Uinstituteersity of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Shuzo IIS,University of Tokyo Professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (40013180)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MOCHIDA Akashi IIS,University of Tokyo Lecturer, 生産技術研究所, 講師 (00183658)
KATO Shinsuke IIS,University of Tokyo Associate Professor, 生産技術研究所, 助教授 (00142240)
村上 周三 東京大学, 生産技術研究所第5部, 教授 (40013180)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | Air conditionized room space / Optimum control / Numerical simulation / Room airflow / CRI / 数値解折 / 熱・空気流動 / 解析手法 |
Research Abstract |
Analysis of change of the flow and temperature field in a room according to the heat load change, air conditioning control or obstacles placed in a room was conducted using numerical simulation. The physical structure of the flow and temperature field was clarified with the result of the above analysis and the optimum control system of the local area was developed. The parameter of this optimum control system was defined as Contribution Ratio for Indoor Climate (CRI).