THE RESEARCH ON THE STUDIESOF SAN-LI IN THE PERIOD OF QING DYNASTY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04451002
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionHOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
ITO Tomoatsu  HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF LETTERS, PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (80012459)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YUHAZU Kazuyori  NAGOYA UNIVERSITY, THE FACULTY OF LETTERS, INSTRUCTOR, 文学部, 助手 (80210590)
NABATA Yoshinori  HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY, THE FUCULTY OF LETTERS, INSTRUCTOR, 文学部, 助手 (30228077)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1993
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
KeywordsQING DYNASTY / SAN-LI / THE BIBLIOGRAPHICAL STUDY OF CHINESE CLASSICS / PI XI-RUI / SAN-LI-TONG-LM / ZHOU-LI / 経学通論
Research Abstract
In the previous ear, we began the research by collecting the data of the studies on San-li (*) in the period of Qing dynasty. We scanned the works written by the scholars in the period of Qing dynasty and got the names of these on San-li. Because the works of the "Qing scholars" were innumerable, it took much time to get the data.
In this year we card-indexed the data by the computer.
Through the researches on the studies of San-li made during the period of Qing dynasty, we have accomplished the following achievenents :
1. Translation of "San-li-tong-lun" (*), part II.
2. Index to the Authors of the these concerning the studies of Zhoun-li (*) during the period of Qing dynasty.
Lists of the these concerning the studies of Zhou-li (*)during the period of Qing dynasty.