Project/Area Number |
04451043
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Akira College of Humanities and Science, Nihon University Professor, 文理学部, 教授 (20059075)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAGISHI Akio Nihon University Humanities and Sciences Associate Professor, 文理学部, 助教授 (30059654)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Expanding the basic , members of sport world / To promote the human resources on sport / To deny sport man as a man of talent / 人間の営みとしてのスポーツ / キャリア・スポーツマン / スポーツ底辺の拡がり / キャリアスポーツマン |
Research Abstract |
In general sports has been experienced all of men and women. But it means not to be accepted enough in car daily life. This study is the try to promote the human resources on sports world, and for this aim we think that sport is one of common way of doing of men and women, and that a sport man is a common man in car world.