Project/Area Number |
04451061
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | National Institute for Eductional Research |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Yoshihiro National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Senior Researcher, 生涯学習研究部, 主任研究官 (50135646)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAZAWA Yasuko National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Seni, 生涯学習研究部, 主任研究官 (50124178)
TANAKA Masafumi National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Seni, 生涯学習研究部, 主任研究官 (10217078)
KAJITA Miharu National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Head, 生涯学習研究部, 室長 (30110092)
YAMADA Tatuo National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Head, 生涯学習研究部, 室長 (90047887)
KAWANOBE Saatoshi National Institute for Eductional Research Development of Lifelong Learning Dire, 生涯学習研究部, 部長 (10000001)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | LIFELONG LEARNING / FRUITS OF LEARNING / QUALIFICATION / SELF DIRECTED LEARNING / SELF EVALUATION / GROUP LEARNING / EVALUTION BY OTHERS / 評価 / 評価方法 |
Research Abstract |
Results of this study is integrated to the follwing two. First output is a database of vocational quolification. This database is a result of interview survey to a few organization with vocational quolification. Second is a result of questionaire survey to learners in private learning center at Shounan area. The report of those surveys is constituted with two chapters. First chapter is with problems of method of evaluation for fluits of lifelong learning. In this chapter, we proposed three problems ; problems of evaluation in lifelong learning activities. concepts of evaluation, problems of self esteem. And in second chapter we proposed results of positive surveys of learners in private learning center at Shounan area and many private learning centers in all of Japan. In these results we showed the importance of family and self as a evaluational subject and changes meanings of evaluations according with ages.