| Project/Area Number |
04451110
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
| Research Institution | RITSUMEIKAN UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SUGINO Kuniaki 1Ritsumeikan University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (40066650)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山田 淳 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80066696)
JIDO Yuji Ritsumeikan University Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (80066703)
KOUGA Mitsuhide Ritsumeikan University Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (80066711)
TODOKORO Takashi Ritsumeikan University Professor, 文学部, 教授 (80066745)
SAITO Takeshi Ritsumeikan University Professor, 国際関係学部, 教授 (80066688)
| Project Period (FY) |
1991 – 1992
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Biwako lake / Regional Creation / State-pivot / Policy of environment / Spacial Creation / Law of Biwako-development / Policy of fishering / Development of techics / 環境保全 / 固土軸 / 滋賀県 / 経済開発 / 漁業 / ウォーターフロント / 開発法制 |
| Research Abstract |
1.INVESTIGATION AND MEETING FOR THIS STUDIES. Our menbers had three investigations and many meetings for this studies (many problems and policies in Biwako Lake Region) from the view points as the follow. (1) Locaction-estatement regarding the state-pivot. (2) The development policies of new industries in Shiga prefectur. (3) New tecnical development a nd its application. (4) Changing states of the commercial location in Shiga prefectur. (5) The derection of new tourism in this region. (6) New policies of fishering in Biwako Lake. (7) The reguration of the qulity of water in Biwako Lake. (8) The protection of envilopment in Biwako. (9) The law of Biwako lake development. and 2.COLLECTION OF MATERIALS AND BOOKS. (1) 28 books about the development of region in Japan. (2) 77 sets about the histrical materials in Shiga prefectur. (3) 16 sets about the materials on folkways in Shiga prefectur. (4) 50 sets about the materials on development of Biwako regions. (5) 25 sets about the materials on policies of local gavernments. 3. PUBLCATIONS. (1) "SYNTETIC STUDIES OF BIWAKO REGION" 1994.3 Bunrikaku Kyoto.