| Project/Area Number |
04451136
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGAI Katsuo Osaka University, Fuculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (40000294)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUROKAMI Haruo Kanazawa University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20215081)
YAMAUCHI Yuhei Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Assistant Researcher, 人間科学部, 助手 (50252565)
MAESAKO Takanori Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Associate Professor, 人間科学部, 助教授 (00114893)
森田 英嗣 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 専任講師 (50200415)
木原 俊行 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 助手 (40231287)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Hypermedia / Multimedia / Science Education / Constructivism / Reflection / Teaching-Learning Theory / 情報教育 / 僻地教育 |
| Research Abstract |
New teaching-learning theory based on Constructivism and construction of learning environment systems. Recent years, computer used instructional method is one of the very important tasks of information education in our country. In current paper, our research and development of this task will be reported as follows. (1) Consideration for new teaching-learning theory based on Constructivism. First of all, teaching-learning theory based on Constructivism (Jonassen, D.H.et.al., 1991) will be discussed with respect of philosophy of science and psychology. And then, one of the problems in computer education will be reported in this theory's point of view. (2) Development of learning environment system for astronomy education. Our design philosophy for research and development of learning environment system for astronomy education will be reported. We will continue this study for new instructional method in science education.