| Project/Area Number |
04451139
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MURAYAMA Masaaki HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (10174319)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIDANO Yutaka HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (90133850)
MORI Reiko HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (00003294)
OHTAKA Akifumi HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.LECTURER, 教育学部, 講師 (20223844)
SAITO Shoichi HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (10111999)
TAKAMASHI Tsuneo HIROSAKI UNIVERSITY.FACULTY OF EDUCATION.PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (10113812)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Environmental education / Materials development / Nature in Tsugaru / MT.Iwaki / the Iwaki River / Tsugaru-Juniko lakes / Natural disaster / International understanding / リンゴ |
| Research Abstract |
1) The geological, limnological and biological studies on natural environment in the Tsugaru District including the distribution of benthic organisms in the Tsugaru-Juniko lakes and the Iwaki River which has its source in the Shiragami Mountains. 2) The causal relation of factors concerning water pollution of the Iwaki River and its tributaries focusing on water, aquatic life and the volume of flowing water in the Iwaki. 3) Materials development of environmental education based on the effects of Typhoon No.19 in 1992, using various data obtained from Aomori Prefectural Government, Aomori Meteorological Observatory and Hirosaki City Office. 4) Materials development for communicative teaching of English based on cultural and historical aspects of Hirosaki City.