| Project/Area Number |
04451148
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba (1993) Kochi University (1992) |
Principal Investigator |
OHTAKA Izumi University of Tsukuba, Institute of Edu.associate.Prof, 教育学系, 助教授 (70176907)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Eiji Kochi University. Education, Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (60219003)
真鍋 達貴 高知大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (90157397)
北 吉郎 高知大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40204862)
稲田 俊治 高知大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (80036673)
遠藤 晃賢 高知大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00043448)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Environmental Education. / Environmental Problem / Germany / Investigation. / Subject education / 調査研究 / 理科教育 / 社会科教育 / 数学教育 / 国語教育 / ザッハウンターリヒト / 環境教育史 / 事実科 |
| Research Abstract |
The main results of this research are as follows, 1. The Development of environmental education policy after 1970, various kinds of approaches for efficent environmental education in recent years and directions of environmental education in future were analyzed and clarified. 2. The actual state of consciousness, attitude and behavior mode of students in Japan was investigated and compared with German students. 3. (1)The content and teaching method of environmental education in "Sachunterricht" were investigated. (2)The efficiency of introduction of "Environment History" and "Plan Game" into social studies education and in Germany was clarified. (3)The trends and perspectives of environmental education in mathematics education in Germany were analyzed. 4. The data base of German environmental education case was built. etc.