複素多様体上の作用素に付随した不変量の解析
Research Project
Project/Area Number 04452009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 解析学
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
OHSAWA Takeo  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (30115802)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Ryoichi  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (20162034)
FUNAKI Tadahisa  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (60112174)
KITAOKA Yoshiyuki  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (40022686)
TSUCHIYA Akihiro  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (90022673)
AOMOTO Kazuhiko  Nagoya Univ.School of Sci.Prof., 理学部, 教授 (00011495)
村井 隆文  名古屋大学, 情報文化学部, 教授 (00109266)
Project Period (FY) 1992 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsL^2 cohomology / Bergman kernel / logarithmic Capacity / Teichmiiller space / analytic torsion / Bergman核 / ベルグマン核 / 擬凸領域 / 〓方程式 / 補間問題 / 開リーマン面 / ボイリング密度 / ベルグマン計量 / L^2estimate / Bergman計量 / ∂^^--方程式
Research Abstract
L^2 cohomology groups : For the L^2 cohomology groups of Kahler varieties with singularities, the desired extension of the Hodge theory is still incomplete. However, for the isolated singularity case, a complete result was obtained and published in Advanced Stud.in Pure Math.22.
The Bergman kernel : With respect to the growth properties of the Bergman kernel, completely new results of quite general nature have been obtained. Among them are a partial answer to the Suita conjecture (to appear in Nagoya Math.J.). Yoshikawa came up with an interesting computation of the analytic torsion of Kahler varieties with conical singularities (to appear in J.Diff.G.'95).