| Project/Area Number |
04452292
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
農業土木
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
URANO Shinichi Mie Univ., Fac.Bioresources. Associate Professor, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (40096780)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAJISA Takamitsu Mie Univ., Fac.Bioresources. Associate Professor, 生物資源学部, 助教授 (60177376)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Evaporation / Evapotranspiration / Water balance / Land water / Basin / Heat balance / Heat storage in water / Groundwater discharge / 湖面蒸発量 / 水温 / 植生空間 / 貯熱変化量 / 熱収支ボーエン比法 / ソーンスウェイト・ボルツマン法 / 貯熱量 / 畑地 |
| Research Abstract |
Evaporation rates of water surface in Nakazato Reservoir, Lake Komadome and Lake Toya were determined from meteorological Parameters of water and air temperatures, air humidities and net radiations. In Lake Komadome, the water balance was also estimated from the date of precipitation and water level. And the evapotranspirations were observed in the fields of paddy, tea plant, bamboo grass and bare land. The results were summarized as follows ; (1) Daily evaporation rates during 175 cold days in Nakazato Reservoir varied from-1.27mm/day to 8.46mm/day and average was 1.80mm/day. (2) Evaporation rates during 6 months in warm season in Lake Komadome were from 2mm/day to 6mm/day. The water level in the lake were determined by the balance of the inflow from basin and the groundwater discharge from lake. (3) Daily evaporation rates in Lake Toya was 2.6mm/day in summer season, and the annual evaporation rate of 820mm was estimeted by the data of netradiation and water temperature. (4) The rates of evapotranspiration in paddy field was 5.3mm/day and it was the largest value in in the differnt land surface. (5) As the results, it was considered that if the evapotranspiration rate in the basin was changed, the water balance in land water would be changed, and the mean water level would be different level.