Project/Area Number |
04452332
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
科学教育(含教育工学)
Research Institution | Muroran Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KURASHIGE Ryuichiro Muroran Institute of Technology Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (60002862)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANADA Ichiro Muroran Institute of Technology Department of Electric and Electronic Engineerin, 工学部, 助手 (60002911)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | The CAI System for Next Edition / The Expression of Answer / The Cause of Answer / Compact Analog Video on Demand System / Hoscle / 動的メディア / 階層学習形CAI / 誤答要因指摘システム / 動的メディア制作 / LANを利用したCAI / AVセレクタ |
Research Abstract |
We have been the subject of the development of hierarchical CAI system with learning algorism from 1992 to 1994. (1) The student is able to have personal lesson with good feeling. The student is able to have personal lesson having teacher's voice by playing dynamic media. The lesson is likely TV, so the student has a good feeling for study. (2) The student is able to select the level of study. If the student has feel the part not to understand in study, he operates a menue on the screen of monitor by the use of mouse or key. The CAI system is automatically able to select the dynamic media and is able to locate the lesson of him. This system is able to supply the information of voice and image for study so rapidly. (3) The student himself understands the level of technology. The student has lesson of natural suitable level and he has notice of his technical level and the desired level. (4) We are able to make it easy to produce or renew the text of dynamic media. By the use of the reveal method that sentenses or expressions are revealed by moving of pen on the screen, We are able to make it easy to produce the good text for dynamic media.