Project/Area Number |
04454398
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
麻酔学
Research Institution | Kurume University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
MUTEKI Takesuke Kurume University School of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60080917)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAKI Toshiaki University of Occupational and Environmental Health, School of Medicine, Assista, 講師 (90098864)
OHISHI Kazuo Kurume University School of Medicine, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (70203700)
WATANABE Seiji Kurume University School of Medicine, Assistant, 医学部, 助手 (10201196)
UEDA Naoyuki Kurume University School of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (70148831)
TSUDA Hideaki Kurume University School of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (10080920)
福重 哲志 久留米大学, 医学部, 講師 (80181254)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | venour return (VR) / cardiac wall thickness / stunned myocardium / Emax / resistance of VR / preload reserve / HFJV / coronary occlusion / stunned nyocardium / 静脈還流動態 / 心室拡張能 / 心室壁厚変位 / 心筋虚血 / 冠動脈心室内圧較差 / PEEP / Valsalva |
Research Abstract |
Cardiodynamic analysis of venous return (VR) mechanism has been investigated in order to develop a strategy of circulatory management of hemodynamic instabities during surgery. Cardiodynamic analysis of VR mechanism was conducted in dogs by measurement of a fine CVP waveforms (especially "Y" wave) and enlarged EKG due to DC-coupling with use of a fibroptic technique. "Y" wave of CVP was used as a reference pressure for calculation of a theoretical value of mean systemic pressure (Pms) with use of a graphic analysis due to Valsalva maneuver (Muteki's method) and vascular resistance of VR (ROVR) was obtained. The other cardiodynamic parameters related venous return were involved by LVP negative and positive max dp/dt, Emax, myocardial wall thickness (WT), which were closely related to changes of QRS amplitude and ST segment of EKG.These carrdiodynamic parameters were in stunned myocardium during cardiac resuscitation comparatively investigated between a global ischemia (A) group in reperfusion from cardiac massage for cardiac arrest due to VF, and a regional ischemia (B) group of LAD occlusion. The following reults were obtained ; (1)Cardiodynamic analysis of VR facilitated to conduct a new development for strategy of circulatory management. (2)Cardiodynamic parameters of VR mechanism were recognized to be significantly more salient in detecting an early sign of hemodymic instability in myocardial ischemia in A group than in B group. (3)Electromechanical association between QRS amplitude of endo -, and epicardial EKG and myocardial WT was found in stunned myocardium due to LAD occlusion experiment in swine. (4)Postsystolic WT was more eminent significantly during recovery period of stunned myocardium from in B group than in A group with delayd recovery of Emamx. (5)Comparative study on cardiodynamic analysis of VR mechanism between in HFJV and IPPV, ROVR was higher maintained in hemorrhage experiment, but not significantly changed in fluid replacement in HFJV, and it