| Project/Area Number |
04454521
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
小児・社会系歯学
| Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
SASA Ryuji Syouwa Univ.Dent.Dept.Professor, 歯学部, 教授 (20014201)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI Masaaki Syouwa Univ.Dent.Assistant, 歯学部, 助手 (90188053)
SATO Masashi Syouwa Univ.Dent.Lecture, 歯学部, 講師 (00196271)
YAMASHITA Noboru Syouwa Univ.Dent.Lecture, 歯学部, 講師 (00129876)
INOUE Mituko Syouwa Univ.Dent.A.Prof., 歯学部, 助教授 (20112724)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | periodontal disease / crowding / plaster cast / gingival inflammatin / Mix Dentition / gingival color / oral hygine index / A three-dimoresinal instrumnt. / 叢生群 / 辺縁歯肉部 / 歯垢沈着 / 歯周ポケット / 食習慣 / 口腔衛生習慣 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to analize or assess relationship between periodontal disease and crowding of the lower anterior teeth in Mix Dentition. The results were as follows : 1.With in gingival inflammation, the crowding group showed higher G.I.scores than the non-crowding group. 2.The technique of tooth brushing the plaque removal affected oral higine index. 3.The lowest point of cervical margin on plaster cast should high position on the crowding group in compared with the non-crowding group. 4.The gingival color in Mix Dentition, L^* should a high value.