Project/Area Number |
04454536
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
医学一般
Research Institution | Tokai University (1993-1994) Nagoya University (1992) |
Principal Investigator |
SAWADA Yuhwsuke Tokai Univ.School of Medicine : Professor, 医学部, 教授 (20135685)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Yoshihide School of Medicine : Assistant Doctor, 医学部, 助手 (00246125)
YAMAMOTO Isotoshi School of Medicine : Assistant Professor, 医学部, 講師 (70242873)
NAKAJIMA Isao School of Medicine : Assistant Professor, 医学部, 講師 (00183509)
INOKUCHI Sadaki School of Medicine : Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (60160008)
長谷川 高明 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教授 (80198720)
鍋島 俊隆 名古屋大学, 医学部, 教授 (70076751)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | POISON INFORMATION / POISONNG THERAPY / POISON ANALYSIS / JAPAN POISONING INFORMATION CENTER / LOCAL POISON CENTER / 急性中毒 / 薬物分析 / 中毒情報提供 / 集中治療 / 中毒センター / 地域医療 / 情報サービス |
Research Abstract |
Advisable Local Poison Center (LPC) ... private idea 1. We should give a best helping financially to the Japan Poisoning Information Center (JAIC), andback it up to its activities. 2. Therapeutic maneuvers are presented by the doctors with LPC to the local hospitals, who can get the informations through JPIC directry. 3. LPC must be atached to Super Lifesaving Center. 4. LPC should contribute new network for acute poisoning with existing 3rd. Lifesaving Center. 5. LPC should have its own beds and also be defined asa the 4th. Lifesaving Center for the patients of acute poisoning. 6. LPC should use their analytic machines ffor poisons effectively, and build up an efficient system. 7. LPC must offer all data about the patients to JPIC and hold great expectation about the therapy for the patients of acute poisoning in the future.