| Project/Area Number |
04455006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HOSAKA Kazuo (1993-1994) The Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Prof., 教養学部, 教授 (20074289)
坂井 榮八郎 (1992) 東京大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10012387)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Jun the Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Associate Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (10251331)
ISHIDA Yuji the Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Associate Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (30212898)
TAKAHASHI Sogo the Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Associate Prof., 教養学部, 助教授 (10134404)
KUDO Akira the Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Prof., 社会科学研究所, 教授 (90092197)
HIROWATARI Seigo the Univ.of Tokyo, College of Arts and Sciences, Prof., 社会科学研究所, 教授 (60025153)
稲本 守 東京大学, 教養学部, 助手 (60223236)
保坂 一夫 東京大学, 教養学部, 教授 (20074289)
西川 正雄 東京大学, 教養学部, 教授 (10012353)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | data base / the United Germany / the Mastricht treaty / the integrated Europe / Gastarbeiter / the fundamental law / multiculture / Berlin / 多文化 / マーストリヒト条約 / 東西ドイツ / 統一 / 中部ヨーロッパ / ゲンシャー / シュトルプ / シュタジ / コール |
| Research Abstract |
In 1995 we have tried to concentrate our activity on compiling and writing the result of our research. With cooperation of Tokyo Univ.Press our result was published under the title "A United Germany, On the Way to the European Union" written according to the principles below. In this book Prof.Tsubogo, who is not our member, has dedicated an article for its accomplishment. 1.Taking a point of view, "Germany in the United Europe" , suitable for our theme "Now and Future of the United Germany" 2.Including an orientation to the possible future, not only summerizing, but also criticizing the past, in which journalistic forecast should be avoided 3.Taking a viewpoint of the United Germany beyond the nostalgy toward the already united BRD and the possibility of the lost DDR 4.Keeping a viewpoint of the system and the establishment on each poblem 5.For general readers based on the specialized study 6.To make it clear, why we study on Germany, based on the viewpoint of comparison with Japan In our report we have tried to summerize our viewpoints : in part 1., foreign affairs, law systems, politics, economics ; in part 2., mainly the themes such as national state and civilian society, feminism and family, unification and church, tendency of the intellectual, and an appendix, comparison of the old and new fundamental laws after the unification, result of the main elections, a chronological table, an index, an abbreviation table and maps.