Project/Area Number |
04455021
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
広領域
Research Institution | KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIWARA Kazushi KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY,FUCULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20209117)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIGASHI Yoru KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (80165076)
ITOYAMA Kagehiro NAGASAKI UNIVERSITY,FUCULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60044442)
MIYAMOTO Mituo KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY,FUCULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (40039441)
ARITOMI Masakazu KUMAMOTO UNIVERSITY,FUCULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (70040037)
佐藤 誠 熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80123800)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Natural Environment / Artificial Environment / Environmental Science / Reliability / Safety / Accident / Disaster / Security / 社会環境 / 都市環境 / 電磁環境 / セキュリティ / 人間環境 / 信頼性工学 / 安全工学 / 事故・災害 |
Research Abstract |
(1) Environmental classification by three and clalifying the corelation of them. (2) Analysis of nature environmental distruption. a. Clarifying of environmental deterioration mechanism. b. Limits of environmental capacity of earth depending on a kind of energy stock and its consumption. c. Restoration measures of earth : ・Global energy conservation. ・Extended soft energy. ・Biological method. (3) Analysis of machine environmental deterioration. a. Investigation of real circumstances of accident, disaster and determination of their causes. b. Causes : ・Primary-Social structure conditioned with priority to economy and making light of human life. ・Secodary-High consumtion life style and frequently model-change. ・Third-Lacking of safety accessment and design-review of field data. (4) Problems confronted with 21 century society. a. Conversion of the thought from modern western civilization oriental civilization. b. Construction of new society provided with comprihensive security.