| Project/Area Number |
04455022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
SHOYA Reiko Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (40071211)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAYAMA Tohru Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Associate Professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (40237467)
DOI Youiti Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20054661)
SATOMI Kenji Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90071216)
KAWAHARA Saku Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50071212)
ANDO Tadashi Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare, Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80168038)
許斐 有 大阪府立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (40170295)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Korean / Foreigner / Social welfare / The aged / Pension / Structure of living / Sandal / Osaka / 高齢者 / 社会福祉 / 外国人 / 在日の生活構造 / 外国人と社会保障 / 外国人労働者 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was, firstly, the search of the task of social welfare and services for the Korean living in metropolitan region, and secondary, description of actual living conditions of the Korean by the survey of their working comdition and industries. In 1991, we researched the historikal survey for the settlment of Korean in Osaka. And we made to clear the actual living conditions based on Sandal industry. In 1992 and 1993, we researched the individual life histories and living conditions of aged Korean espesially relating to livelihood, family relation and health. Our research methed are based on interviews and mail questionaires to them. In 1994, as the result of the research, the characteristics of their life histories and engaging occupations made clear. Also we analyzed the social stratification of the Korean during the rapid growth in Japanese economy. And we proposed the improvement of level of sucial welfare and services for the Korean by the municipal and ceutral government.