| Project/Area Number |
04555104
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
船舶抵抗・運動性能・計画
| Research Institution | University of Osaka Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
OKUNO Taketoshi University of Osaka Prefecture, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (60081395)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Toshio Osaka University, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (80029107)
NISHIO Shigeru University of Osaka Prefecture, Assistant Professor, 工学部, 講師 (30208136)
KISHI Mitsuo University of Osaka Prefecture, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (00145814)
IKEDA Yoshiho University of Osaka Prefecture, Associate Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (10117989)
HOSODA Ryusuke University of Osaka Prefecture, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30081392)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
| Keywords | Flow Visualization / Image Measurement / Image Data / Flow Measurement / Wavelet / Fuzzy Integral / Spectrum / ウエーブレット交換 / ファジー積分 / 画像の特微量 / ウエーブレット解析 / ファジー推論 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to develop the analysis system for a visualized image in a flow, the research work has been done in two kinds of problem : the new image measurement method for flow field and the image recognition technique. The results are surmised as follows : [1]. Image Measurement (1) Higher order approximation method for spatio-temporal derivative method has been derived and new measurement technique for wall friction using oil-flow has developed. (2) New techniques for measuring the time-mean velocity distribution have been develoned, time-averaged contrast method and zaro crons counting methed. [2]. Image Recognition (1) Wavelet transform is very effective for image data, enable to treat both spectrum and position. (2) Fuzzy integral, norm and meural network system are effective.