| Project/Area Number |
04555117
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
コンクリート工学・土木材料・施工
| Research Institution | Gunma College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Tadao (1993-1994) Gunma College of Technology, Department of Mechanical Enginnering, Associate Professor, 機械工学科, 助教授 (40132576)
池上 充庸 (1992) 群馬工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (80042563)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOSAKI Akinobu Maebashi City College of Technology, 助教授 (50233086)
OGAWA Yuichi Gunma College of Technology, 機械工学科, 講師 (00152398)
金子 忠夫 群馬工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 助教授 (40132576)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | Inspection / Concrete / Bridge / X-ray / Photography / Imaging Plate / Density / Coordinates / 非破壊検査 / X線透過試験 / 三次元計測 / 放射線による調査 |
| Research Abstract |
Inspection procedure for the reinforced-concrete flooring on a bridge girder is developed by using X-ray stereophotography. X-ray film density as a function of the thickness of a concrete block was examined, in order to apply these data on the investigation of the inside construction. X-ray images of a concrete block were obtained by using the Imaging Plate, and these images were also discussed in a possibility of stereo-observation. The procedure of the computation to obtain the position of a point in three dimensional coordinates, including a general orientation parameter, is described.