| Project/Area Number |
04555146
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Developmental Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
資源開発工学
| Research Institution | TOHOKU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
NIITSUMA Hiroaki Tohoku University, Resources Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (90108473)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ASANUMA Hiroshi Tohoku University, Resources Engineering, Reserch Associate, 工学部, 助手 (50250717)
ABE Mamoru Tohoku University, Resources Engineering, Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (50005310)
SATO Motoyuki Tohoku University, Resources Engineering, Assoc.Professor, 工学部, 助教授 (40178778)
永野 宏治 室蘭工業大学, 工学部, 助手 (90212109)
| Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1994
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
| Keywords | SWD / Reverse VSP / Seismic measurement / Multicomponent seismic / Geothermal Energy / Subsurface measurement / Reflection method / Hot Dry Rock / 坑井掘削モヌタリング / 地熱開発 / 坑井掘削モニタリング |
| Research Abstract |
(1) Development of softwares and hardwares ; realtime and post-analysis software packages were made. We also developed highly sensitive 3C sensor. (2) Field experiment ; A measurement well was drilled in JNOC Kashiwazaki Test Field and we carried out seismic measurement experiment in this field in 1992,3, and 4. Seismic measurement was also made in Ogachi(Akita)and Hachimantai(Iwate)fields. (3) Analysis of field data ; (a)geothermal reservoir in Ogachi field was detected by the TAD-VSP method, (b)subsurface structure in Hachimantai field was imaged by the technique, (c)good agreement was observed between log data and TAD-VSP data in JNOC Kashiwazaki field. (4) General analysis ; informations on subsurface structure in the fields were compared with the TAD-VSP data deduced in this project. (5) Suggestion of the TAD-VSP method ; a suggestion was made by the investigators to realize TAD-VSP.