Project/Area Number |
04610142
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | FUKUI UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TERAOKA Hideo Fukui University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (90115303)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGISAWA Shoichi Fukui University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70191153)
MORI Toru Fukui University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20182199)
MATUKI Kenichi Fukui University, Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (10157282)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | learning process / enquiry / communication / preservice education / コミュニケーション / 授業研究 / 認識発展 / 追究ーコミュニケーション編成 |
Research Abstract |
This research has the following main aims, 1) to product the concepts and methods needed to interpret the teaching-learning process. 2) to present the way to curriculm development for the formation of abilities of instructional planning. About first issue we analyze learning process and conceive them as enquiry and communication organization. Five aspects of learning process are identified : Idea, planning, construction, execution, and reflection. About second issue we practice the instruction "Research on Learning Process" by our team teaching and provide examples of preservice education curriculum.