Project/Area Number |
04610255
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国語学
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YUZAWA Tadayuki University of Tsukuba, Institute of Literature and Lingaistics, Professor, 文芸・言語学系, 教授 (90007162)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Go-on / Kan-on / To-in / Sino-Japanese / Edo period / 漢字音 |
Research Abstract |
I studied on Sino-Japanese in the Edo period, especially its data and got following conclusions. 1) There are a lot of usefull books in the study Sino-Japanese in the Edo period. 2) We can have a hope about the way how to arrange lots of detum of Sino-Japanese in the Edo period by using the personal computer. In addition to these couclusins, I could write three papers about this theme.