Project/Area Number |
04610267
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Konan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Shinichi Konan Women's University, The Department of Arts, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (80153055)
Project Period (FY) |
1992 – 1993
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1993)
Keywords | Historical Novels / Tsukahara Jushien / Historical Novels of Meiji Period / Serial Novels on Newspapers / Popular Literature / 大衆文学 / 東京日日新聞 |
Research Abstract |
I examined works of Tsukahara Jushien and comments about Tsukahara Jushien. On those data, I made a revision of KINDAIBUNGAKU-KENKYUSOSHO Vol.17(SHOWA WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY KOYOKAI). I found out 42 new data on works of Tsukahara Jushien and 55 new data on comments about Tsukahara Jushien. I thought that the per name of Tsukahara Jushien derived from the judgment of the KANAGAWA LAW COURT. I guessed that works of Tsukahara Jushien influenced HEKIRURIEN, YOSHIKAWA EIJI, SHIBA RYOTAROU, etc. On this point, I intend to continue to research.